Unofficial fan database

My Hero Ultra Rumble Database

Live map rotation, every character and Battle Style, gacha rates, events and missions, read straight from the game's data.

Current season

Season 19

33Days 16Hours 13Min 42Sec

Started Ends

Maps in rotation

Game time 20:46:18 JST

Ranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

Now playingU.S.J. Ver. 03

13:42until the map changes

Up nextNeo Academia

  1. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
  2. Neo Academia60m
  3. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
  4. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
Upcoming changes
    Event Match 3-Pick Battle 4 players

    Now playingNeo Academia

    13:42until the map changes

    Up nextU.S.J. Ver. 03

    1. U.S.J. Ver. 0340m
    2. U.A. Island Ver. 0240m
    3. Chaos City Ver. 0240m
    4. Neo Academia40m
    Upcoming changes
      Unranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

      Now playingChaos City Ver. 02

      1:13:42until the map changes

      Up nextU.A. Island Ver. 02

      1. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
      2. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
      3. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
      4. Neo Academia60m
      Upcoming changes
        Unranked Match Solo Battle 24 players

        Now playingU.A. Island Ver. 02

        13:42until the map changes

        Up nextU.S.J. Ver. 03

        1. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
        2. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
        3. Neo Academia60m
        4. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
        Upcoming changes

          Rotation follows the game's own rule: each queue cycles its maps (or, where a mode keeps one map, that map's patterns) in order, counted from the start of the season.

          Latest characters & Battle Styles

          View all

          Login bonuses

          • Eijiro Kirishima — Birthday Campaign Ends in 16h 13m Eijiro Kirishima Data ×50 Eijiro Kirishima (Red Drive) Data ×50
          • Special Login Bonus now live! Ends in 4d 16h Roll Ticket ×10
          • Special Login Bonus now live! Ends in 5d 16h 3rd Anniversary Select Hot Picks Roll Ticket ×1
          • Comeback Login Bonus For players returning after 30+ days away

          Entry cost discounts

          Owning any of these lowers the Ranked Match entry cost from Amateur Rank I to Pro Rank V. This lineup runs for 5d 16h .

          Entry cost by rank
          RankCostWith −50With −100
          Amateur Rank I15010050
          Amateur Rank II200150100
          Amateur Rank III250200150
          Amateur Rank IV300250200
          Pro Rank I500450400
          Pro Rank II550500450
          Pro Rank III600550500
          Pro Rank IV650600550
          Pro Rank V700650600