Unofficial fan database

My Hero Ultra Rumble Database

Live map rotation, every character and Battle Style, gacha rates, events and missions, read straight from the game's data.

Current season

Season 19

42Days 06Hours 24Min 59Sec

Started Ends

Maps in rotation

Game time 06:35:01 JST

Ranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

Now playingU.A. Island Ver. 02

24:59until the map changes

Up nextU.S.J. Ver. 03

  1. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
  2. Neo Academia60m
  3. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
  4. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
Upcoming changes
    Unranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

    Now playingNeo Academia

    24:59until the map changes

    Up nextChaos City Ver. 02

    1. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
    2. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
    3. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
    4. Neo Academia60m
    Upcoming changes
      Unranked Match Solo Battle 24 players

      Now playingChaos City Ver. 02

      24:59until the map changes

      Up nextU.A. Island Ver. 02

      1. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
      2. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
      3. Neo Academia60m
      4. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
      Upcoming changes

        Rotation follows the game's own rule: each queue cycles its maps (or, where a mode keeps one map, that map's patterns) in order, counted from the start of the season.

        Latest characters & Battle Styles

        View all

        Login bonuses

        • Special Login Bonus now live! Ends in 6h 24m 3rd Anniversary Select Hot Picks Roll Ticket ×1
        • Mr. Compress — Birthday Campaign Ends in 1d 6h Mr. Compress Data ×50
        • Lady Nagant — Birthday Campaign Ends in 3d 6h Lady Nagant Data ×50
        • Comeback Login Bonus For players returning after 30+ days away

        Entry cost discounts

        Owning any of these lowers the Ranked Match entry cost from Amateur Rank I to Pro Rank V. This lineup runs for 6h 24m .

        Entry cost by rank
        RankCostWith −50With −100
        Amateur Rank I15010050
        Amateur Rank II200150100
        Amateur Rank III250200150
        Amateur Rank IV300250200
        Pro Rank I500450400
        Pro Rank II550500450
        Pro Rank III600550500
        Pro Rank IV650600550
        Pro Rank V700650600