Unofficial fan database

My Hero Ultra Rumble Database

Live map rotation, every character and Battle Style, gacha rates, events and missions, read straight from the game's data.

Current season

Season 19

39Days 05Hours 55Min 23Sec

Started Ends

Maps in rotation

Game time 07:04:37 JST

Ranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

Now playingChaos City Ver. 02

1:55:23until the map changes

Up nextU.A. Island Ver. 02

  1. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
  2. Neo Academia60m
  3. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
  4. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
Upcoming changes
    Unranked Match 3-Player Team Battle 24 players · teams of 3

    Now playingU.A. Island Ver. 02

    55:23until the map changes

    Up nextU.S.J. Ver. 03

    1. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
    2. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
    3. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
    4. Neo Academia60m
    Upcoming changes
      Unranked Match Solo Battle 24 players

      Now playingNeo Academia

      55:23until the map changes

      Up nextChaos City Ver. 02

      1. U.A. Island Ver. 0260m
      2. U.S.J. Ver. 0360m
      3. Neo Academia60m
      4. Chaos City Ver. 02120m
      Upcoming changes

        Rotation follows the game's own rule: each queue cycles its maps (or, where a mode keeps one map, that map's patterns) in order, counted from the start of the season.

        Latest characters & Battle Styles

        View all

        Login bonuses

        • Lady Nagant — Birthday Campaign Ends in 5h 55m
        • Special Login Bonus now live! Ends in 4d 5h 3rd Anniversary Select Hot Picks Roll Ticket ×1
        • Eijiro Kirishima — Birthday Campaign Ends in 6d 5h Eijiro Kirishima Data ×50 Eijiro Kirishima (Red Drive) Data ×50
        • Comeback Login Bonus For players returning after 30+ days away

        Entry cost discounts

        Owning any of these lowers the Ranked Match entry cost from Amateur Rank I to Pro Rank V. This lineup runs for 11d 5h .

        Entry cost by rank
        RankCostWith −50With −100
        Amateur Rank I15010050
        Amateur Rank II200150100
        Amateur Rank III250200150
        Amateur Rank IV300250200
        Pro Rank I500450400
        Pro Rank II550500450
        Pro Rank III600550500
        Pro Rank IV650600550
        Pro Rank V700650600